What's on this week
New YorkNov 1TCS New York City Marathon Mega Week· New York chauffeur →•New YorkOct 8NYCC 2026 - New York Comic Con Mega Week· Jacob K. Javits Convention Center· New York chauffeur →•Las VegasNov 19Las Vegas Grand Prix Mega Week· Las Vegas Strip Circuit· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Las VegasOct 25Oracle OpenWorld and CloudWorld· The Venetian Convention and Expo Center· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 12Buffalo Bills vs Los Angeles Rams· SoFi Stadium· Los Angeles chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 30Los Angeles Comic Con Trending· Los Angeles Convention Center· Los Angeles chauffeur →•MiamiNov 6NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Championship· Homestead-Miami Speedway· Miami chauffeur →•MiamiOct 3Miami Carnival· Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition, Inc.· Miami chauffeur →•ChicagoSep 28Philadelphia Eagles vs Chicago Bears· Soldier Field· Chicago chauffeur →•ChicagoOct 8Abbott Health & Fitness Expo Trending· McCormick Place· Chicago chauffeur →•San FranciscoSep 27Los Angeles Dodgers vs San Francisco Giants· Oracle Park· San Francisco chauffeur →•San FranciscoNov 21The Great Dickens Christmas Fair· Cow Palace· San Francisco chauffeur →•LondonSep 26UEFA Nations League - League A - England vs Spain· Wembley Stadium· London chauffeur →•LondonOct 23MCM London Comic Con Trending· ExCeL London· London chauffeur →•DubaiNov 14DP World Tour Championship· Dubai chauffeur →•DubaiOct 13GITEX Global Trending· Dubai chauffeur →•
Danville

Revel Kitchen & Bar

Farm-to-table American · $$$

An upscale farm-to-table tavern on Hartz Avenue.

What to order

Signature dishes at Revel Kitchen & Bar

  • ◆ Farm-to-table plates
  • ◆ Craft cocktails
  • ◆ Seasonal menu
Revel Kitchen & Bar — signature dish
Revel Kitchen & Bar — the dining room
Revel Kitchen & Bar — on the plate

Illustrative imagery · Farm-to-table American

FAQs

Revel Kitchen & Bar — diner questions

What should I order at Revel Kitchen & Bar?

Signature choices at Revel Kitchen & Bar include: Farm-to-table plates; Craft cocktails; Seasonal menu.

What kind of restaurant is Revel Kitchen & Bar?

Revel Kitchen & Bar is a farm-to-table american restaurant in Danville. An upscale farm-to-table tavern on Hartz Avenue.

Where is Revel Kitchen & Bar and how do I book?

Revel Kitchen & Bar is at 331 Hartz Ave, Danville, CA 94526. Reserve via https://www.revelkitchenandbar.com or call +1-925-208-1758.

Can Chauffyr drive me to Revel Kitchen & Bar?

Yes — Chauffyr provides private, flat-rate chauffeur service to Revel Kitchen & Bar and across Danville, so your whole party can dine and relax without parking or driving.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to run the Site, measure performance, and — with your consent — for analytics and advertising. Strictly necessary cookies are always on. Read our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.