What's on this week
New YorkNov 1TCS New York City Marathon Mega Week· New York chauffeur →•New YorkOct 8NYCC 2026 - New York Comic Con Mega Week· Jacob K. Javits Convention Center· New York chauffeur →•Las VegasNov 19Las Vegas Grand Prix Mega Week· Las Vegas Strip Circuit· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Las VegasOct 25Oracle OpenWorld and CloudWorld· The Venetian Convention and Expo Center· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 17Wisconsin Badgers vs UCLA Bruins· Rose Bowl Stadium· Los Angeles chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 30Los Angeles Comic Con Trending· Los Angeles Convention Center· Los Angeles chauffeur →•MiamiNov 6NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Championship· Homestead-Miami Speedway· Miami chauffeur →•MiamiOct 3Miami Carnival· Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition, Inc.· Miami chauffeur →•ChicagoSep 28Philadelphia Eagles vs Chicago Bears· Soldier Field· Chicago chauffeur →•ChicagoOct 8Abbott Health & Fitness Expo Trending· McCormick Place· Chicago chauffeur →•San FranciscoSep 27Los Angeles Dodgers vs San Francisco Giants· Oracle Park· San Francisco chauffeur →•San FranciscoNov 21The Great Dickens Christmas Fair· Cow Palace· San Francisco chauffeur →•LondonSep 26UEFA Nations League - League A - England vs Spain· Wembley Stadium· London chauffeur →•LondonOct 23MCM London Comic Con Trending· ExCeL London· London chauffeur →•DubaiNov 14DP World Tour Championship· Dubai chauffeur →•DubaiOct 13GITEX Global Trending· Dubai chauffeur →•
Mill Valley

Bungalow 44

Californian · $$$

A lively downtown Californian bistro with a strong bar scene.

What to order

Signature dishes at Bungalow 44

  • ◆ Fried chicken
  • ◆ Raw-bar oysters
  • ◆ Seasonal cocktails
Bungalow 44 — signature dish
Bungalow 44 — the dining room
Bungalow 44 — on the plate

Illustrative imagery · Californian

FAQs

Bungalow 44 — diner questions

What should I order at Bungalow 44?

Signature choices at Bungalow 44 include: Fried chicken; Raw-bar oysters; Seasonal cocktails.

What kind of restaurant is Bungalow 44?

Bungalow 44 is a californian restaurant in Mill Valley. A lively downtown Californian bistro with a strong bar scene.

Where is Bungalow 44 and how do I book?

Bungalow 44 is at 44 E Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941. Reserve via https://bungalow44.com or call +1-415-381-2500.

Can Chauffyr drive me to Bungalow 44?

Yes — Chauffyr provides private, flat-rate chauffeur service to Bungalow 44 and across Mill Valley, so your whole party can dine and relax without parking or driving.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to run the Site, measure performance, and — with your consent — for analytics and advertising. Strictly necessary cookies are always on. Read our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.