What's on this week
New YorkNov 1TCS New York City Marathon Mega Week· New York chauffeur →•New YorkOct 8NYCC 2026 - New York Comic Con Mega Week· Jacob K. Javits Convention Center· New York chauffeur →•Las VegasNov 19Las Vegas Grand Prix Mega Week· Las Vegas Strip Circuit· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Las VegasOct 25Oracle OpenWorld and CloudWorld· The Venetian Convention and Expo Center· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 17Wisconsin Badgers vs UCLA Bruins· Rose Bowl Stadium· Los Angeles chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 30Los Angeles Comic Con Trending· Los Angeles Convention Center· Los Angeles chauffeur →•MiamiNov 6NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Championship· Homestead-Miami Speedway· Miami chauffeur →•MiamiOct 3Miami Carnival· Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition, Inc.· Miami chauffeur →•ChicagoSep 28Philadelphia Eagles vs Chicago Bears· Soldier Field· Chicago chauffeur →•ChicagoOct 8Abbott Health & Fitness Expo Trending· McCormick Place· Chicago chauffeur →•San FranciscoSep 27Los Angeles Dodgers vs San Francisco Giants· Oracle Park· San Francisco chauffeur →•San FranciscoNov 21The Great Dickens Christmas Fair· Cow Palace· San Francisco chauffeur →•LondonSep 26UEFA Nations League - League A - England vs Spain· Wembley Stadium· London chauffeur →•LondonOct 23MCM London Comic Con Trending· ExCeL London· London chauffeur →•DubaiNov 14DP World Tour Championship· Dubai chauffeur →•DubaiOct 13GITEX Global Trending· Dubai chauffeur →•
1-star MichelinJalan Damai, Kuala Lumpur

DC by Darren Chin

French · Asian · $$$

A one-star chef's-table restaurant marrying classic French technique with the finest seasonal ingredients.

What to order

Signature dishes at DC by Darren Chin

  • ◆ French tasting menu
  • ◆ Premium seasonal produce
  • ◆ Refined technique
DC by Darren Chin — signature dish
DC by Darren Chin — the dining room
DC by Darren Chin — on the plate

Illustrative imagery · French · Asian

FAQs

DC by Darren Chin — diner questions

What should I order at DC by Darren Chin?

Signature choices at DC by Darren Chin include: French tasting menu; Premium seasonal produce; Refined technique.

What kind of restaurant is DC by Darren Chin?

DC by Darren Chin is a french · asian restaurant in Jalan Damai, Kuala Lumpur, and holds 1-star Michelin status. A one-star chef's-table restaurant marrying classic French technique with the finest seasonal ingredients.

Where is DC by Darren Chin and how do I book?

DC by Darren Chin is at 6 Jalan Damai, 55000 Kuala Lumpur. Reserve via https://www.dcrestaurant.com.my.

Can Chauffyr drive me to DC by Darren Chin?

Yes — Chauffyr provides private, fixed-price chauffeur service to DC by Darren Chin and across Kuala Lumpur, so your whole party can dine without driving or parking.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to run the Site, measure performance, and — with your consent — for analytics and advertising. Strictly necessary cookies are always on. Read our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.