What's on this week
New YorkNov 1TCS New York City Marathon Mega Week· New York chauffeur →•New YorkOct 8NYCC 2026 - New York Comic Con Mega Week· Jacob K. Javits Convention Center· New York chauffeur →•Las VegasNov 19Las Vegas Grand Prix Mega Week· Las Vegas Strip Circuit· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Las VegasOct 25Oracle OpenWorld and CloudWorld· The Venetian Convention and Expo Center· Las Vegas chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 17Wisconsin Badgers vs UCLA Bruins· Rose Bowl Stadium· Los Angeles chauffeur →•Los AngelesOct 30Los Angeles Comic Con Trending· Los Angeles Convention Center· Los Angeles chauffeur →•MiamiNov 6NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Championship· Homestead-Miami Speedway· Miami chauffeur →•MiamiOct 3Miami Carnival· Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition, Inc.· Miami chauffeur →•ChicagoSep 28Philadelphia Eagles vs Chicago Bears· Soldier Field· Chicago chauffeur →•ChicagoOct 8Abbott Health & Fitness Expo Trending· McCormick Place· Chicago chauffeur →•San FranciscoSep 27Los Angeles Dodgers vs San Francisco Giants· Oracle Park· San Francisco chauffeur →•San FranciscoNov 21The Great Dickens Christmas Fair· Cow Palace· San Francisco chauffeur →•LondonSep 26UEFA Nations League - League A - England vs Spain· Wembley Stadium· London chauffeur →•LondonOct 23MCM London Comic Con Trending· ExCeL London· London chauffeur →•DubaiNov 14DP World Tour Championship· Dubai chauffeur →•DubaiOct 13GITEX Global Trending· Dubai chauffeur →•
Duomo, Milan

Pasticceria Marchesi 1824

Café · Pastry · $$

An elegant 1824 pasticceria (now part of Prada) in the Galleria — a refined coffee stop.

What to order

Signature dishes at Pasticceria Marchesi 1824

  • ◆ Panettone (seasonal)
  • ◆ Pastries & pralines
  • ◆ Espresso in a jewel-box café
Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 — signature dish
Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 — the dining room
Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 — on the plate

Illustrative imagery · Café · Pastry

FAQs

Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 — diner questions

What should I order at Pasticceria Marchesi 1824?

Signature choices at Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 include: Panettone (seasonal); Pastries & pralines; Espresso in a jewel-box café.

What kind of restaurant is Pasticceria Marchesi 1824?

Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 is a café · pastry restaurant in Duomo, Milan. An elegant 1824 pasticceria (now part of Prada) in the Galleria — a refined coffee stop.

Where is Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 and how do I book?

Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 is at Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II, 20121 Milan. Reserve via https://www.pasticceriamarchesi.com.

Can Chauffyr drive me to Pasticceria Marchesi 1824?

Yes — Chauffyr provides private, fixed-price chauffeur service to Pasticceria Marchesi 1824 and across Milan, so your whole party can dine without driving or parking.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to run the Site, measure performance, and — with your consent — for analytics and advertising. Strictly necessary cookies are always on. Read our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.