Maya Bay
Thai · Japanese · $$$
A chic Thai-and-Japanese restaurant beloved by the Monaco crowd for its refined Asian cuisine.
Signature dishes at Maya Bay
- ◆ Sushi & sashimi
- ◆ Thai curries
- ◆ Elegant Asian setting


Illustrative imagery · Thai · Japanese
Maya Bay — diner questions
What should I order at Maya Bay?
Signature choices at Maya Bay include: Sushi & sashimi; Thai curries; Elegant Asian setting.
What kind of restaurant is Maya Bay?
Maya Bay is a thai · japanese restaurant in Larvotto, Monaco. A chic Thai-and-Japanese restaurant beloved by the Monaco crowd for its refined Asian cuisine.
Where is Maya Bay and how do I book?
Maya Bay is at 24 Av. Princesse Grace, 98000 Monaco. Reserve via https://www.mayabay.mc.
Can Chauffyr drive me to Maya Bay?
Yes — Chauffyr provides private, fixed-price chauffeur service to Maya Bay and across Monaco, so your whole party can dine without driving or parking.
More Monaco restaurants
All of Monaco →
Le Louis XV – Alain Ducasse
Mediterranean haute cuisine · $$$$
Alain Ducasse's three-star flagship in the Hôtel de Paris — a temple of Riviera haute cuisine since 1987.

Le Grill
Grill · Seafood · $$$$
The panoramic rooftop grill atop the Hôtel de Paris, with a roof that opens to the stars.

Café de Paris Monte-Carlo
Brasserie · $$$
The glamorous belle-époque brasserie on Casino Square where the Crêpe Suzette was famously created.

La Marée
Seafood · $$$$
A refined seafood house by the yacht harbour, a Monaco fixture for decades.

Marché de la Condamine
Market · $
Monaco's covered market — the affordable spot to try Monégasque specialities like barbagiuan.
