Meatballs for the People
Swedish meatballs · $
A cheerful SoFo spot dedicated to the Swedish meatball in every variety, with lingonberry and cream.
Signature dishes at Meatballs for the People
- ◆ Beef & pork meatballs
- ◆ Game & veggie options
- ◆ Lingonberry & cream

Illustrative imagery · Swedish meatballs
Meatballs for the People — diner questions
What should I order at Meatballs for the People?
Signature choices at Meatballs for the People include: Beef & pork meatballs; Game & veggie options; Lingonberry & cream.
What kind of restaurant is Meatballs for the People?
Meatballs for the People is a swedish meatballs restaurant in Södermalm, Stockholm. A cheerful SoFo spot dedicated to the Swedish meatball in every variety, with lingonberry and cream.
Where is Meatballs for the People and how do I book?
Meatballs for the People is at Nytorgsgatan 30, 116 40 Stockholm. Reserve via https://www.meatball.se.
Can Chauffyr drive me to Meatballs for the People?
Yes — Chauffyr provides private, fixed-price chauffeur service to Meatballs for the People and across Stockholm, so your whole party can dine without driving or parking.
More Stockholm restaurants
All of Stockholm →
Frantzén
Nordic · Japanese · $$$$
Sweden's only three-star restaurant and a fixture on the World's 50 Best — an immersive Nordic-Japanese odyssey.

Aira
Nordic · $$$$
A two-star restaurant in a modern glass pavilion on Djurgården, serving elegant seasonal Nordic cuisine.

Ekstedt
Nordic · Open-fire · $$$
A one-star kitchen cooking entirely over open flame, embers and birch smoke — no electricity at all.

Oaxen Slip
Nordic bistro · $$$
The relaxed bistro beside its Michelin sibling on Djurgården — Nordic comfort food in a boathouse.

Pelikan
Swedish · Husmanskost · $$
A grand old Södermalm beer hall serving classic Swedish husmanskost beneath high painted ceilings.
